Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6542,892
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9782,472
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9742,469
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5812,225
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6838,503
AzulArgentina 13,9068,641
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3197,655
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8426,737
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2326,979
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1166,907
AmberleyAustralia 13,0248,093
AgdamAzerbaijan 227141
AstaraAzerbaijan 3220
AimoresBrazil 11,3397,046
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6356,609
AltamiraBrazil 11,1866,951
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9327,415
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8437,359
ApodiBrazil 10,1106,282
AracajuBrazil 10,4126,470
AracuaiBrazil 11,2476,989
AragarcasBrazil 12,0527,489
AraxaBrazil 11,8387,356
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2416,364
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2186,350
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1896,332
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1175,044
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8914,904
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0383,752
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2895,772
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5365,926
AbecheChad 3,8982,422
AntofagastaChile 14,0998,761
AricaChile 13,7788,562
AltaiChina 3,2942,047
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0158,087
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9398,040
AraucaColombia 11,9827,446
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9866,827
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9246,788
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0786,884
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9101,187
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7941,115
AswanEgypt 2,2311,387
AsyutEgypt 2,1051,308
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7877,946
AsmaraEritrea 2,7821,729
AssabEritrea 2,9171,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4562,148
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3822,102
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,70410,380
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0035,595
AccraGhana 6,1413,816
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9661,222
AthensGreece 2,1861,358
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1881,360
AasiaatGreenland 6,4824,028
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9903,722
AputiteqGreenland 5,7093,548
AkureyriIceland 5,1023,170
AgraIndia 2,9951,861
AhmedabadIndia 2,8471,769
AkolaIndia 3,3582,087
AllahabadIndia 3,4082,118
AmritsarIndia 2,4841,544
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3465,808
AbadanIran 932579
ArakIran 526327
AlbengaItaly 3,4112,120
AlgheroItaly 3,4452,141
AmendolaItaly 2,8151,750
AnconaItaly 2,9821,853
ArezzoItaly 3,1171,937
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4694,020
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4143,986
AbashiriJapan 7,5144,669
AburatsuJapan 7,2914,531
AikawaJapan 7,4424,625
AjiroJapan 7,6864,776
AkitaJapan 7,4794,647
AkuneJapan 7,1684,454
AomoriJapan 7,4624,637
AsahikawaJapan 7,4004,598
AsosanJapan 7,1884,467
AmmanJordan 1,384860
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3991,491
AinaziLatvia 2,7621,716
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9353,688
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9643,706
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3993,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6803,530
AtarMauritania 6,1953,849
AgalegaMauritius 5,5213,431
AcapulcoMexico 13,0328,098
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0492,516
AltaiMongolia 3,9142,432
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4142,743
AgadirMorocco 5,3383,317
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6492,267
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1629,422
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3429,534
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4489,599
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3539,540
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3089,513
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3299,526
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3299,526
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3299,526
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3299,526
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6957,889
AgadezNiger 4,6342,879
AsuncionParaguay 13,1038,143
ArequipaPeru 13,7548,547
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2744,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,49211,491
AradRomania 2,3901,485
AjanRussia 6,4744,023
AldanRussia 5,6763,527
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,270789
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1431,953
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9844,340
AnadyrRussia 7,6744,769
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9171,812
ArmavirRussia 943586
AstrakhanRussia 842524
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1699,426
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7342,942
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3322,692
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2362,632
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4442,761
Abu HamedSudan 2,6051,619
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2342,010
AqiqSudan 2,5011,554
ArbaatSudan 2,3911,486
AromaSudan 2,8311,759
AtbaraSudan 2,7471,707
Abu KamalSyria 854531
AleppoSyria 1,064661
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9313,686
AtakpameTogo 5,8853,657
AdanaTurkey 1,203747
AfyonTurkey 1,585985
AnkaraTurkey 1,376855
AntalyaTurkey 1,601995
AshgabatTurkmenistan 816507
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1872,602
AberporthUk 4,3142,681
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2782,658
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,378856
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,491926
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6821,045
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6761,042
ArtigasUruguay 13,3048,267
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4576,498
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4617,122
Ada, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8516,122
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4736,508
Akron, OhUsa 9,8246,105
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1596,934
Albany, GaUsa 10,7626,688
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2685,759
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0986,275
Albion, NeUsa 10,4326,483
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4327,104
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2316,358
Algona, IaUsa 10,1856,329
Alice, TxUsa 11,8347,354
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5335,924
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Alma, MiUsa 9,8066,094
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5525,936
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8197,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2506,991
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2875,771
Amite, LaUsa 11,2196,972
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7785,455
Anderson, InUsa 10,1296,295
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4376,485
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5545,937
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8516,122
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5885,958
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0256,851
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0996,897
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3746,446
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6826,017
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5496,555
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5676,567
Athens, GaUsa 10,5496,555
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6346,608
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5875,957
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5115,289
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Augusta, GaUsa 10,5286,542
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2946,397
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0346,235
Austin, TxUsa 11,5927,204
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,389863
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0141,252
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6717,252
AdenYemen 2,9051,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -