Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,7421,083
BustAfghanistan 1,6191,006
BatnaAlgeria 3,7452,327
BecharAlgeria 4,6552,893
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8192,373
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7132,928
BiskraAlgeria 3,8292,379
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0462,514
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6809,122
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5399,035
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5559,045
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8688,618
ByrdAntarctica 15,3999,569
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1848,814
BarilocheArgentina 14,9969,319
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6908,507
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6087,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0458,106
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8856,143
BrestBelarus 2,4421,517
BrusselsBelgium 3,6932,295
Belize CityBelize 12,3317,663
BeninBenin 5,8813,655
BohiconBenin 5,8423,630
BermudaBermuda 9,5485,933
BageBrazil 13,1578,176
BambuiBrazil 11,7867,324
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6827,259
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3556,435
BarcelosBrazil 11,9477,424
BarraBrazil 10,9486,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7456,677
BarreirasBrazil 11,1786,946
BelémBrazil 10,7416,675
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6097,214
BelterraBrazil 11,3847,074
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8936,769
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7027,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1186,909
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6747,255
BrevesBrazil 10,9326,793
BurgasBulgaria 1,8451,146
BurundiBurundi 5,0873,161
BatouriCameroon 5,1573,205
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6635,384
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1736,321
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1535,066
Banff, AbCanada 9,9016,152
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1995,716
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5544,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9546,186
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4535,874
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8466,119
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1835,706
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7596,064
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6956,025
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7216,041
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0416,240
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9974,969
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9244,924
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8923,040
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0862,539
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1769,430
BeijingChina 5,6573,515
BarranquillaColombia 11,9897,450
Benito SalasColombia 12,6627,869
BogotáColombia 12,4367,728
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7951,737
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5682,839
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1873,223
BaniDominican Republic 11,0626,874
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1246,913
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9736,819
BahariyaEgypt 2,1721,350
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9521,213
BiarritzFrance 4,1882,603
BordeauxFrance 4,0972,546
BrestFrance 4,3292,690
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82910,458
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82810,457
BitamGabon 5,5633,457
BanjulGambia 6,9544,321
BerlinGermany 3,1141,935
BrockenGermany 3,2762,036
BokeGuinea 6,9724,333
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9744,334
BudapestHungary 2,5901,610
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5751,600
BangaloreIndia 4,0262,502
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5762,222
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0892,541
BikanerIndia 2,5551,588
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2165,106
BabolsarIran 404251
Bandar AbbasIran 1,459907
Bandar AnzaliIran 15194
Bandar LengehIran 1,469913
BirjandIran 1,139708
BushehrIran 1,101684
BaghdadIraq 738459
BasraIraq 913567
BelmulletIreland 4,6662,899
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5332,817
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7321,698
BergamoItaly 3,2802,038
BolognaItaly 3,1571,962
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1551,961
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8261,756
BrindisiItaly 2,6371,639
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1653,831
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3763,962
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3061,433
BeirutLebanon 1,314817
BenghaziLibya 2,6801,666
BirzaiLithuania 2,6271,632
BitolaMacedonia 2,3481,459
BlantyreMalawi 6,2213,866
BvumbweMalawi 6,2443,880
BintuluMalaysia 7,5664,702
BamakoMali 6,2743,899
Bko-SMali 6,2753,899
BougounMali 6,3153,924
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7903,598
BaitagMongolia 3,5492,206
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7652,340
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6142,867
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1913,226
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1503,200
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2562,645
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0763,154
BulganMongolia 4,4332,754
BhamawMyanmar 4,7982,981
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2309,464
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4119,576
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4869,623
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5357,789
BilmaNiger 4,1122,555
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0853,160
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2672,652
BergenNorway 3,8442,389
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8422,388
BjornoyaNorway 4,2702,654
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8202,374
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7802,349
BadinPakistan 2,4521,524
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4351,513
BalakotPakistan 2,2351,389
BarkhanPakistan 2,1491,335
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4977,766
BascoPhilippines 7,1714,456
BialystokPoland 2,5251,569
BejaPortugal 4,8613,021
BragancaPortugal 4,6442,886
BistritaRomania 2,1781,353
BucharestRomania 1,9901,237
BajkitRussia 4,0922,543
BarabinskRussia 2,8621,778
BarnaulRussia 3,0901,920
BerezovoRussia 3,0001,864
BiserRussia 2,3141,438
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0703,772
BogdarinRussia 5,0453,135
BogucanyRussia 4,0662,527
BomnakRussia 5,9973,727
BorRussia 3,7742,345
BorzjaRussia 5,3223,307
BratskRussia 4,2922,667
BelgradeSerbia 2,4341,512
BoSierra Leone 6,9214,301
BontheSierra Leone 7,0124,358
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7411,703
BerberaSomalia 3,1691,970
BusanSouth Korea 6,9014,289
BadajozSpain 4,7452,948
BarcelonaSpain 3,9442,451
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3802,722
BabanusaSudan 3,6902,293
BaselSwitzerland 3,4432,139
BernSwitzerland 3,4482,143
BangkokThailand 5,7643,582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7553,576
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3933,351
BizerteTunisia 3,3992,112
BalikesirTurkey 1,8021,120
BursaTurkey 1,7011,057
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,173729
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4712,778
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4202,746
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4202,747
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1182,559
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1282,565
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0082,491
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6757,255
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5407,171
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7266,044
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6124,730
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6144,731
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8836,763
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2777,008
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6846,639
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0876,268
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1755,702
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2046,341
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4317,104
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6045,347
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0675,635
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1415,059
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5205,294
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7646,067
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3486,430
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4305,860
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7636,688
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4527,117
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0396,238
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0996,276
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4906,519
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2256,354
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9086,778
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3925,837
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6867,262
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7416,674
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7516,681
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4565,876
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1475,684
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7936,086
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4076,467
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4516,494
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5497,177
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3635,818
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8546,745
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2736,384
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4465,870
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0356,236
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0736,881
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0157,466
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5366,547
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8217,346
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9336,173
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9106,158
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5095,909
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2797,009
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1516,308
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2846,391
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0915,649
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7816,699
BajsunUzbekistan 1,598993
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2687,002
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6377,231
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8644,265
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8784,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -