Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,582983
ChlefAlgeria 4,1542,581
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7012,300
CeresArgentina 13,7318,533
ChamicalArgentina 14,1238,776
ChepesArgentina 14,2008,824
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8579,232
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4798,376
CórdobaArgentina 13,9988,698
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9998,699
CorrientesArgentina 13,3278,281
CairnsAustralia 11,7597,307
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1708,184
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7686,070
CedunaAustralia 11,7737,316
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4137,713
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5667,187
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6847,882
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3467,050
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2118,210
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4267,100
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4522,767
CharnocksBarbados 10,6296,605
CotonouBenin 5,8813,655
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4337,105
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6517,240
CabroboBrazil 10,4416,488
CaceresBrazil 12,5337,788
CaetiteBrazil 11,1036,899
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0546,248
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5507,799
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5837,819
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9307,414
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4266,479
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9026,775
CaparaoBrazil 11,4757,130
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0057,460
CaratingaBrazil 11,4507,115
CaravelasBrazil 11,0686,878
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2226,973
CarolinaBrazil 11,0626,874
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4297,724
CataguasesBrazil 11,6027,209
CatalaoBrazil 11,8347,354
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1127,527
CaxiasBrazil 10,5356,547
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7947,951
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9056,155
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6597,245
ChapecoBrazil 12,7907,948
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1767,566
CipoBrazil 10,5496,555
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2837,011
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5077,151
CordeiroBrazil 11,6177,219
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2476,989
CorumbaBrazil 12,7127,900
CoximBrazil 12,4397,730
CrateusBrazil 10,3246,415
CuiabaBrazil 12,3657,684
CuritibaBrazil 12,4077,710
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8866,143
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8344,868
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1376,299
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9084,292
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9764,335
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6044,725
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8954,906
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0586,250
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9336,173
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5374,684
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7355,428
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4455,248
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3975,218
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3935,216
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4725,264
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1155,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5805,332
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9144,918
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6475,374
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8904,282
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4675,883
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1415,680
Comox, BcCanada 10,1616,314
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2885,150
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8304,866
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7396,052
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0766,261
ChicoChile 15,1919,440
ChillanChile 14,8979,257
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9909,315
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3108,892
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2759,492
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7619,173
ChangchunChina 6,1833,842
ChangduChina 4,4342,755
ChangshaChina 5,9293,684
ChengduChina 5,0453,135
ChongqingChina 5,3243,308
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0537,490
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8891,795
CamagueyCuba 11,3317,041
CasablancaCuba 11,4617,122
ChebCzech Republic 3,1181,938
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2692,032
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9206,786
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0396,859
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9796,822
CanarEcuador 13,3828,315
CairoEgypt 1,8591,155
CaenFrance 4,0352,507
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8882,416
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6356,608
CocobeachGabon 5,7873,596
CologneGermany 3,5122,182
ChiosGreece 1,9681,223
CorfuGreece 2,4841,544
ConakryGuinea 6,9644,327
CatacamasHonduras 12,4227,719
CholutecaHonduras 12,6427,856
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2062,614
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2692,653
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2692,653
ChahbaharIran 1,8601,156
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6022,860
ClonesIreland 4,4842,786
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5652,837
CorkIreland 4,5822,848
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5832,848
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4102,119
CameriItaly 3,3602,088
CampobassoItaly 2,9031,804
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3402,076
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3752,097
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4492,143
Cape MeleItaly 3,4092,118
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8701,784
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9421,828
CerviaItaly 3,0781,913
CiampinoItaly 3,0711,909
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2051,992
Cisa PassItaly 3,2652,029
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1311,946
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,0941,923
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9571,837
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7351,700
ChibaJapan 7,7284,802
ChichibuJapan 7,6274,739
ChichijimaJapan 8,4355,242
ChoshiJapan 7,7764,832
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,245774
ChilekaMalawi 6,2213,866
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0713,773
ChitipaMalawi 5,6223,494
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0847,509
ComitanMexico 12,6757,876
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6016,587
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2443,259
ChoirMongolia 4,8202,995
CasablancaMorocco 5,0253,123
ChindeMozambique 6,5024,041
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1403,194
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4769,617
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2649,485
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3029,509
CondegaNicaragua 12,5897,823
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4693,398
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7884,218
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6514,133
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7594,200
ChhorPakistan 2,4501,522
ChitralPakistan 2,0541,277
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8627,993
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9758,063
CajamarcaPeru 13,6938,509
ChachapoyasPeru 13,5738,434
ChiclayoPeru 13,7778,561
ChimbotePeru 13,8458,603
CuzcoPeru 13,5998,451
CzestochowaPoland 2,6781,664
CoimbraPortugal 4,8283,000
CalafatRomania 2,2291,385
CeahlauRomania 2,0701,286
ClujRomania 2,2351,389
ConstantaRomania 1,7831,108
CraiovaRomania 2,1591,342
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0183,118
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6332,258
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0533,761
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4034,600
Cape UelenRussia 7,8914,903
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9734,333
CaraRussia 5,2973,292
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4681,534
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7684,206
ChitaRussia 5,0693,150
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0783,155
CokurdahRussia 6,3013,916
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6923,537
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6645,384
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3933,973
CaceresSpain 4,6842,911
CadizSpain 4,7872,975
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5012,797
CordobaSpain 4,6172,869
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7122,928
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7463,571
ChanthaburiThailand 5,9733,711
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2893,287
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2913,288
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8263,620
ChumphonThailand 5,8813,654
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9281,198
CorumTurkey 1,205749
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,277794
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,507936
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2352,632
CernovcyUkraine 2,1241,320
ChernigovUkraine 1,9671,223
CarrascoUruguay 13,5028,390
ColoniaUruguay 13,6258,467
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6946,645
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5596,561
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7056,031
Camden, ScUsa 10,4186,474
Canton, NyUsa 9,1435,681
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2966,398
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,9976,213
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6225,358
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3756,447
Casper, WyUsa 10,6016,587
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4486,492
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7156,037
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1316,295
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1476,305
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4606,500
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4616,501
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0616,252
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3066,404
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9146,161
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9956,211
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5486,555
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0395,617
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0925,650
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2946,397
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8746,757
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7396,674
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0436,241
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0316,233
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2116,967
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8456,118
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6566,622
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1536,309
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1366,299
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0186,225
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4216,475
Clark, SdUsa 10,1316,295
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9306,792
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4566,497
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1756,944
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8016,090
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1216,289
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1495,685
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8986,151
College Park, MdUsa 9,7586,064
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9806,823
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5216,538
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4296,481
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1936,334
Columbus, InUsa 10,2226,352
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8156,721
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9796,201
Conception, MoUsa 10,5196,537
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6656,628
Conway, ArUsa 10,8806,761
Conway, ScUsa 10,3066,404
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3115,786
Corning, ArUsa 10,7396,673
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,1215,668
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8347,354
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4105,848
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7196,661
Covington, LaUsa 11,1686,940
Covington, TnUsa 10,6936,644
Crete, NeUsa 10,4966,522
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3436,427
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,034642
CimbajUzbekistan 1,034642
CaracasVenezuela 11,4137,092
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3257,038
CoroVenezuela 11,5607,183
ChipataZambia 6,0543,762
ChomaZambia 6,5824,090
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7684,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -