Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0262,502
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0472,515
DavisAntarctica 12,1747,565
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6726,632
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1956,335
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5324,680
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9478,046
DhakaBangladesh 4,2612,648
D’UccleBelgium 3,6932,295
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4697,127
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3187,655
DouradosBrazil 12,6797,879
DoualaCameroon 5,5203,430
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7984,846
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5775,951
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4595,878
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8564,882
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6925,401
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4735,886
DuianChina 4,3012,673
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6131,624
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0751,911
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0546,869
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1416,923
DabaaEgypt 2,0411,269
DakhlaEgypt 2,3701,473
DijonFrance 3,6302,256
DresdenGermany 3,0471,893
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2663,272
DebrecenHungary 2,3991,491
DalatangiIceland 4,8923,040
DaltonganjIndia 3,6912,294
DarbhangaIndia 3,7172,310
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4222,748
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4302,753
DumkaIndia 3,9452,451
DwarkaIndia 2,6481,645
DezfulIran 721448
DublinIreland 4,4232,749
DecimomannuItaly 3,4152,122
DobbiacoItaly 3,0891,919
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4263,993
Deir-AllaJordan 1,397868
DagorettiKenya 4,6202,871
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5171,564
DedzaMalawi 6,0903,785
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5972,857
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1963,229
DaweiMyanmar 5,5423,444
De BiltNetherlands 3,6492,267
De KooyNetherlands 3,6872,291
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6892,293
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5559,666
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3269,524
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2399,470
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6682,279
DalbandinPakistan 1,8031,121
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1401,330
DirPakistan 2,0771,290
DroshPakistan 2,0591,279
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3094,542
DohaQatar 1,521945
DorohoiRomania 2,0741,289
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2202,622
DudinkaRussia 4,0582,522
DzardzanRussia 5,4533,389
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,392865
DakarSenegal 6,9484,318
DaruSierra Leone 6,8414,251
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8614,885
DamazinSudan 3,3202,063
DongolaSudan 2,8031,742
DamascusSyria 1,254779
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,253779
Deir EzzorSyria 859534
DusanbeTajikistan 1,7251,072
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1673,211
DjerbaTunisia 3,4392,137
DiyarbakirTurkey 759472
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3072,676
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3062,676
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,560969
DonetskUkraine 1,367850
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6191,006
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5316,544
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9556,186
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3037,024
Danville, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3166,410
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3236,415
David City, NeUsa 10,4766,510
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0516,246
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4666,504
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9626,812
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5277,163
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2676,380
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8187,344
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9846,204
Delphine, InUsa 10,0836,266
Denton, MdUsa 9,7056,031
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8856,764
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3156,410
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1756,944
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8766,137
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7986,089
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5616,563
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5286,542
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1216,289
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9306,792
Dover, DeUsa 9,7056,031
Dover, TnUsa 10,5986,586
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4357,106
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1126,284
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7436,054
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4566,498
Durham, NhUsa 9,0945,651
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2463,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -