Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9061,184
FarahAfghanistan 1,398869
FormosaArgentina 13,2098,208
ForrestAustralia 11,2657,000
FrancistownBotswana 7,0274,367
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5205,916
FloraniaBrazil 10,0586,250
FlorestaBrazil 10,3816,451
FlorianoBrazil 10,6386,610
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4837,757
FormosaBrazil 11,6067,212
FortalezaBrazil 10,0476,244
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8627,993
FrancaBrazil 11,9457,422
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2505,748
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0165,603
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2445,744
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1375,678
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8055,471
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8945,527
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1255,671
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6195,356
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6175,355
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3694,579
FayaChad 3,6772,285
FamagustaCyprus 1,382859
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5092,181
FarafraEgypt 2,3301,448
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7573,577
FichtelbergGermany 3,0861,918
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3832,102
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3451,457
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6834,153
FaranahGuinea 6,6874,155
FalconaraItaly 2,9951,861
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1671,968
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8301,758
FonniItaly 3,3752,098
FrontoneItaly 3,0461,893
FrosinoneItaly 3,0141,873
FukauraJapan 7,4124,606
FukueJapan 7,0194,362
FukuiJapan 7,4074,603
FukuokaJapan 7,0934,408
FukushimaJapan 7,6244,737
FukuyamaJapan 7,2704,518
FushikiJapan 7,4274,615
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2021,369
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6954,160
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0934,408
FunchalMadeira 5,8493,634
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6406,612
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7812,971
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7582,335
FaroPortugal 4,9073,049
FerganaRussia 1,9681,223
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9954,347
FalunSweden 3,3432,077
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9102,430
FeodosijaUkraine 1,313816
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4095,225
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5896,580
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3006,401
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0876,268
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9006,152
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8785,517
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9526,184
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5026,526
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1646,316
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1076,281
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8716,755
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2186,350
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8316,730
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7406,674
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1646,937
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9216,165
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5537,179
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7516,060
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8866,143
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8066,715
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1856,329
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8036,713
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1096,903
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7166,659
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9526,806
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9996,214
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3057,025
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1765,702
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2666,379
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3627,060
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7446,055
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8466,118
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5387,170
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0306,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -