Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,9131,189
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8471,148
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0922,543
General PicoArgentina 14,1748,808
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6198,463
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3215,171
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3468,293
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1486,306
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8746,757
GrazAustria 2,8471,769
GancaAzerbaijan 303188
GoycayAzerbaijan 232144
GomelBelarus 2,0491,273
GrodnoBelarus 2,5021,555
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2256,354
GoianiaBrazil 11,8467,361
GoiasBrazil 11,8727,378
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3697,065
GrajauBrazil 10,8686,754
GuairaBrazil 12,7457,920
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1186,287
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0256,851
GarouaCameroon 4,8082,988
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7094,790
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8985,529
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2526,370
Golden, BcCanada 9,9096,158
Goose, NfCanada 7,7424,811
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5075,908
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5945,340
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2415,121
GanzhouChina 6,2473,882
GuangzhouChina 6,2703,896
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9496,804
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4268,343
GonderEthiopia 3,1231,941
GourdonFrance 3,9362,446
GrenobleFrance 3,5912,232
GeisenheimGermany 3,4312,132
GorlitzGermany 2,9671,844
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7222,934
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7337,912
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9816,824
GoaIndia 3,5532,208
GuwahatiIndia 4,2082,615
GelaItaly 3,0241,879
GenoaItaly 3,3522,083
GhediItaly 3,2352,010
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7211,691
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9571,837
GrossetoItaly 3,1871,980
GrottaglieItaly 2,6851,669
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3432,077
GuidoniaItaly 3,0571,900
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5674,081
GifuJapan 7,4874,652
GaoMali 5,3503,324
GuamMariana Islands 9,5805,953
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8007,954
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6797,879
GuaymasMexico 12,3107,650
GaluutMongolia 4,2062,614
GemertNetherlands 3,6082,242
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6639,733
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2489,476
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4399,594
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2239,459
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5689,674
GayaNiger 5,3733,339
GardermoenNorway 3,5412,201
GeiloNorway 3,7002,299
GdanskPoland 2,8571,775
GalatiRomania 1,8661,159
Gor’KijRussia 1,9791,230
GorznyjRussia 566352
GridinoRussia 3,1521,958
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5572,211
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1318,160
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8752,408
GijonSpain 4,5112,803
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7562,334
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0471,893
GoteborgSweden 3,3812,101
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3902,107
GothenburgSweden 3,3812,101
GunnarnSweden 3,5442,202
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5542,209
GabesTunisia 3,4862,166
GafsaTunisia 3,5772,223
GiresunTurkey 924574
GoztepeTurkey 1,6951,053
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 646401
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 535332
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3092,677
GajvoronUkraine 1,8591,155
GeniceskUkraine 1,413878
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8796,760
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2955,154
Galva, IlUsa 10,2026,340
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5336,545
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5336,545
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0486,244
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9706,196
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2725,762
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0336,856
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1286,294
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8266,727
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7976,088
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3627,060
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5496,555
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0566,870
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8406,115
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0006,836
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8496,742
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2296,357
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8046,092
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1296,295
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8796,760
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1746,322
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4076,467
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0266,852
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0826,265
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7446,055
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4046,465
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,4646,503
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3716,444
Groton, CtUsa 9,3135,787
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7245,421
GuanareVenezuela 11,7527,303
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9757,441
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0436,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -