Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,296805
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9212,436
HuamboAngola 6,6814,152
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3406,426
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4298,345
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4198,339
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8897,388
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5084,044
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9355,552
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5405,307
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5205,295
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5495,934
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7404,810
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7966,087
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8555,503
Hope, BcCanada 10,1726,321
HaikouChina 6,1853,843
HailarChina 5,5753,465
HamiChina 3,7462,328
HetanChina 2,7201,690
HavanaCuba 11,4807,134
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9456,801
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9176,784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1236,912
HelwanEgypt 1,8801,168
HurguadaEgypt 1,9061,184
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5142,805
HelsinkiFinland 2,9211,815
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9191,814
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,52910,893
HamburgGermany 3,3602,088
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3612,088
HannoverGermany 3,3532,083
HelgolandGermany 3,5092,180
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1881,981
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1271,322
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6014,102
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0558,113
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7757,939
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9603,082
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,7182,311
HaifaIsrael 1,409875
HaboroJapan 7,3194,548
HachijojimaJapan 7,8584,883
HachinoheJapan 7,5334,681
HagiJapan 7,1284,429
HakodateJapan 7,4024,600
HamadaJapan 7,1524,444
HamamatsuJapan 7,5984,722
HikoneJapan 7,4544,632
HimejiJapan 7,3594,573
HiradoJapan 7,0394,374
HirooJapan 7,5524,693
HiroshimaJapan 7,2124,482
HitaJapan 7,1534,445
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2024,475
HunLibya 3,1971,987
HomboriMali 5,5513,450
HomalinMyanmar 4,5662,837
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3133,301
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3589,544
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2979,506
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1239,398
HororataNew Zealand 15,3169,518
HyderabadPakistan 2,3591,466
HuanucoPeru 13,7068,517
HelPoland 2,8551,774
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6594,138
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8471,769
HatangaRussia 4,7182,932
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2171,999
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3085,163
HailSaudi Arabia 1,411877
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6571,651
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4907,761
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4854,030
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5084,044
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8663,024
HalaibSudan 2,1721,349
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9081,807
HudeibaSudan 2,7611,716
HaparandaSweden 3,3982,112
HarnosandSweden 3,3692,094
HamaSyria 1,146712
HassakahSyria 754468
Hua HinThailand 5,7943,601
HakkariTurkey 462287
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0292,504
HersonUkraine 1,589987
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1001,305
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6447,236
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0675,635
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4566,498
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6485,995
Hart, MiUsa 9,7596,064
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2755,763
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3446,428
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7086,654
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4946,521
Hays, KsUsa 10,7706,693
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3737,067
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6336,608
Helena, MtUsa 10,3376,423
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4675,883
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0756,261
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3836,452
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1326,918
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8046,714
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8696,754
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1646,316
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5655,944
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8986,151
Holly, CoUsa 10,9776,821
Homer, AkUsa 8,9195,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1636,315
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4926,520
Horton, KsUsa 10,5736,570
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4946,521
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0096,220
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6666,007
Houma, LaUsa 11,3377,045
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5227,160
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1096,282
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6636,626
Huron, SdUsa 10,2006,338
HanoiVietnam 5,7413,567
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4844,029
HarareZimbabwe 6,5644,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -