Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7962,359
In SalahAlgeria 4,4562,769
InnsbruckAustria 3,1581,963
IbiriteBrazil 11,6247,223
IguatuBrazil 10,2896,394
IlheusBrazil 10,8526,744
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9416,799
IndaialBrazil 12,4947,764
IpameriBrazil 11,8227,346
IraiBrazil 12,8467,983
IreceBrazil 10,8516,743
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8146,720
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7197,282
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5887,201
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3797,071
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5217,159
ItapevaBrazil 12,2847,633
ItirucuBrazil 10,8296,729
ItuacuBrazil 10,9756,820
IvinhemaBrazil 12,6097,835
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6974,783
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1455,061
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1125,041
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3694,579
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8234,240
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9028,639
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,62310,951
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1379,407
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9646,813
IzobambaEcuador 13,1808,190
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7621,095
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7317,911
IoanninaGreece 2,4061,495
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3923,972
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2823,283
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1141,935
IranshahrIran 1,6911,051
IstranaItaly 3,0931,922
IidaJapan 7,5604,698
IizukaJapan 7,1154,421
IrakoJapan 7,5584,697
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0814,400
IrozakiJapan 7,6954,782
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1214,425
IshinomakiJapan 7,6434,750
IwamizawaJapan 7,3924,593
IzuharaJapan 6,9734,333
IrbidJordan 1,358844
IfraneMorocco 4,8162,992
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1099,389
IlorinNigeria 5,5423,444
InchonNorth Korea 6,5864,093
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6622,897
IslamabadPakistan 2,2441,394
IquitosPeru 13,0198,090
IloiloPhilippines 7,8564,882
IasiRomania 1,9551,215
IcaRussia 7,4614,637
IlirnejRussia 7,1754,458
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5594,076
IrkutskRussia 4,4552,768
Ivdel’Russia 2,5711,598
IbizaSpain 4,0642,525
IspartaTurkey 1,598993
IstanbulTurkey 1,7011,057
IzmirTurkey 1,8791,168
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2511,399
IzmailUkraine 1,8011,119
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6696,630
Independence, KsUsa 10,8566,746
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1745,701
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1676,318
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3816,451
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6195,977
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9206,786
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2036,340
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6586,002
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4385,865
IsokaZambia 5,6863,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -