Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8541,152
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9851,233
JuninArgentina 13,8878,629
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3257,659
JacobinaBrazil 10,7236,663
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0466,243
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9596,189
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6507,240
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6817,259
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6255,981
JiuquanChina 4,2212,623
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7397,916
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0166,846
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1676,940
JoensuuFinland 2,9591,839
JokioinenFinland 3,0161,874
JyvskylFinland 3,0611,902
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3943,973
JulianehbGreenland 6,5734,085
JagdalpurIndia 3,8672,403
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7734,830
JerusalemIsrael 1,450901
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6347,851
JosNigeria 5,0993,168
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8102,989
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8002,983
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,1511,337
JhelumPakistan 2,3261,445
JiwaniPakistan 1,9471,210
JuliacaPeru 13,5758,436
JakutskRussia 5,8243,619
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 876544
JenisejskRussia 3,7712,343
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6204,735
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2384,498
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3095,163
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1061,309
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5031,555
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5264,677
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7582,957
JubaSudan 4,1482,578
JokkmokkSweden 3,5922,232
JönköpingSweden 3,2672,030
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2702,032
JendoubaTunisia 3,5072,180
JerbaTunisia 3,4292,131
JerseyUk 4,1612,586
JaltaUkraine 1,374854
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0476,864
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6736,632
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7716,693
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3116,408
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7486,057
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2135,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -