Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8731,164
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7401,081
KhostAfghanistan 1,9851,234
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7781,105
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6419,098
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7746,695
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9281,820
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 302188
KandiBenin 5,4713,399
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0156,224
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1105,661
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1115,662
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0866,267
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5325,923
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2915,773
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9494,939
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0915,028
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7814,835
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0365,615
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3481,459
KashiChina 2,3351,451
KunmingChina 5,2303,250
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8963,664
KhargaEgypt 2,2601,405
KosseirEgypt 1,9531,214
KajaaniFinland 3,1611,964
KuopioFinland 3,0381,888
KuusamoFinland 3,2772,036
KarlsruheGermany 3,3902,107
KasselGermany 3,3462,079
KonstanzGermany 3,3232,065
KumasiGhana 6,1693,834
KalamataGreece 2,3521,461
KerkiraGreece 2,4841,544
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2861,420
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4874,031
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2823,283
KankanGuinea 6,5404,064
KindiaGuinea 6,8664,267
KissidougouGuinea 6,6744,147
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8818,004
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3843,967
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3843,967
KeszthelyHungary 2,7091,683
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0983,168
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1452,576
KotaIndia 2,9461,831
KozhikodeIndia 4,0562,521
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4225,855
KermanIran 1,201746
KermanshahIran 510317
Khoram AbadIran 591368
KilkennyIreland 4,4972,794
KingstonJamaica 11,5497,177
KagoshimaJapan 7,2234,489
KanazawaJapan 7,4074,603
KaruizawaJapan 7,5664,701
KatsuuraJapan 7,7724,830
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6334,744
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3454,565
KobeJapan 7,4094,604
KochiJapan 7,3454,565
KofuJapan 7,6074,727
KumagayaJapan 7,6404,748
KumamotoJapan 7,1634,451
KumejimaJapan 7,2234,488
KureJapan 7,2284,492
KushiroJapan 7,5834,712
KutchanJapan 7,3394,560
KyotoJapan 7,4304,617
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8861,793
KitaleKenya 4,4242,749
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,061659
KufraLibya 2,8941,798
KaunasLithuania 2,5901,609
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7871,732
KybartaiLithuania 2,6321,636
KarongaMalawi 5,6313,499
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4564,012
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6264,739
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6294,119
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,5844,091
KuantanMalaysia 6,7124,171
KuchingMalaysia 7,4674,640
KayesMali 6,4444,004
KeniebaMali 6,5344,060
KidalMali 5,0863,160
KitaMali 6,3683,957
KoutiaMali 6,0753,775
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8007,333
KisinevMoldova 1,8541,152
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5513,449
KhatgalMongolia 4,1752,594
KhovdMongolia 3,5542,209
KhujirtMongolia 4,4022,735
KhutagMongolia 4,3642,712
KenitraMorocco 4,9023,046
KalewaMyanmar 4,6112,865
KathaMyanmar 4,7292,938
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8703,648
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7872,975
KengtungMyanmar 5,1843,222
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5692,839
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9294,927
KathmanduNepal 3,5852,228
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5938,447
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5359,654
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5039,634
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4839,621
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5369,654
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5639,671
KanoNigeria 4,9563,079
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7484,193
KarasjokNorway 3,6872,291
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9222,437
KristiansandNorway 3,6212,250
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8382,385
KhasabOman 1,555966
KarachiPakistan 2,3041,431
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,3061,433
KhanpurPakistan 2,3031,431
KhuzdarPakistan 2,0451,271
KororPalau 9,1225,669
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5651,594
KlodzkoPoland 2,8341,761
KoszalinPoland 2,9951,861
KrakowPoland 2,6051,619
KalakanRussia 5,2363,254
KaliningradRussia 2,7611,716
KamenskoeRussia 7,4594,635
KandalaksaRussia 3,3252,066
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3442,078
KazanRussia 1,8911,175
KemRussia 3,0571,900
KerchRussia 1,263785
KhabarovskRussia 6,6554,136
KirenskRussia 4,6802,908
KirovRussia 2,2151,377
KljuciRussia 7,6714,767
KolpasevRussia 3,2642,028
KorfRussia 7,6104,729
KostromaRussia 2,1921,362
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8253,620
KotlasRussia 2,5071,558
KrasnodarRussia 1,063661
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7021,058
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0981,304
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7442,327
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6742,904
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6251,010
KurganRussia 2,2321,387
KurskRussia 1,7511,088
KyraRussia 5,0243,122
KigaliRwanda 4,9143,054
KoldaSenegal 6,8534,258
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7874,217
KosiceSlovakia 2,4591,528
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9134,917
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6224,115
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6952,917
KadugliSudan 3,6202,249
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7791,727
KassalaSudan 2,8581,776
KhartoumSudan 3,0241,879
KostiSudan 3,2582,025
KalmarSweden 3,0921,921
KaresuandoSweden 3,6672,279
KarlstadSweden 3,3912,107
KristianstadSweden 3,1891,982
KamishliSyria 694431
KanchanaburiThailand 5,6583,516
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0963,788
Khon KaenThailand 5,7673,584
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8243,619
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8083,609
KairouanTunisia 3,4222,127
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,047651
KarsTurkey 532331
KastamonuTurkey 1,312815
KayseriTurkey 1,157719
KonyaTurkey 1,421883
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 956594
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,259782
KinlossUk 4,2742,656
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,602995
KievUkraine 1,9341,202
KirillovkaUkraine 1,392865
KirovogradUkraine 1,7191,068
KlepininoUkraine 1,427887
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6101,001
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3351,451
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6261,011
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8986,151
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1956,335
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5806,575
Keene, NhUsa 9,1495,685
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9426,178
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1136,906
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3017,023
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7316,668
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9295,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0356,857
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1626,315
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9636,813
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4146,471
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1045,657
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9714,953
KabompoZambia 6,3583,951
KabweZambia 6,2823,904
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2753,900
KafirondaZambia 6,1003,791
KaomaZambia 6,4564,012
KasamaZambia 5,7443,569
KasempaZambia 6,2843,905
KawambwaZambia 5,7723,587
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4954,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -