Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9642,463
LuandaAngola 6,4454,005
LuenaAngola 6,3683,957
La PlataArgentina 13,6628,490
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5998,451
La RiojaArgentina 14,1178,773
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0688,742
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3069,511
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3228,278
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3438,292
LavertonAustralia 12,9648,056
LearmonthAustralia 9,5915,960
LongreachAustralia 12,0617,495
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0617,495
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7758,560
Low HeadAustralia 13,2868,256
LinzAustria 2,9581,838
LerwickUk 4,1822,599
La PazBolivia 13,4748,373
LavrasBrazil 11,7847,323
LencoisBrazil 10,8966,771
LinharesBrazil 11,2506,991
LondrinaBrazil 12,4427,732
LomBulgaria 2,2021,368
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2895,773
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3415,805
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Langara, BcCanada 9,6746,011
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0695,636
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0186,225
London, OnCanada 9,6215,979
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1984,473
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0165,603
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9653,707
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5209,023
LanzhouChina 4,7982,982
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9812,474
Las GaviotasColombia 12,1927,576
LimonCosta Rica 12,6597,867
LarnacaCyprus 1,419882
LimassolCyprus 1,476918
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0273,745
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7213,555
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5452,203
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9556,807
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0006,835
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0016,836
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9776,821
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2138,211
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5188,400
LuxorEgypt 2,0941,301
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7487,921
Laucala BayFiji 14,6649,113
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8611,778
Le MansFrance 3,9942,482
LilleFrance 3,7802,349
LyonFrance 3,6492,268
LambarnGabon 5,8943,662
LastourvilleGabon 5,7393,566
LibrevilleGabon 5,8483,634
LeipzigGermany 3,1461,955
LindenbergGermany 3,0531,897
LamiaGreece 2,2791,416
LarissaGreece 2,2711,411
LemnosGreece 2,0431,269
LimnosGreece 2,0281,260
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5516,556
LabeGuinea 6,7304,182
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6527,862
La CeibaHonduras 12,4077,710
La MesaHonduras 12,4997,767
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6091,621
LudhianaIndia 2,6131,624
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2101,995
LatinaItaly 3,0481,894
LatronicoItaly 2,8081,745
LecceItaly 2,6261,632
LodwarKenya 4,1802,597
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4903,411
LiepajaLatvia 2,8341,761
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7191,689
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,5522,208
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4011,492
LabuanMalaysia 7,6034,725
LuqaMalta 3,0381,888
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6366,609
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6887,884
LashioMyanmar 4,9243,060
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4999,631
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3589,544
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4879,624
LagosNigeria 5,7883,597
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7582,335
LillehammerNorway 3,6132,245
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4431,518
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9498,047
LimaPeru 13,9358,660
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7954,844
LisbonPortugal 4,9413,070
LeninbadRussia 1,7971,117
LevsiRussia 2,6111,622
LungiSierra Leone 6,9954,347
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,9091,808
LanzaroteSpain 5,7573,578
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2742,656
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3462,079
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3372,073
LatakiaSyria 1,211752
LampangThailand 5,3673,335
LoeiThailand 5,6113,487
Lop BuriThailand 5,6963,539
LomeTogo 5,9843,719
LeemingUk 4,1162,558
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1812,598
London, EnglandUk 4,0222,499
London-GatwickUk 4,0132,494
LynehamUk 4,1382,571
L’VovUkraine 2,3171,440
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8051,122
LozovajaUkraine 1,508937
LubnyUkraine 1,7681,099
LuckUkraine 2,2581,403
LuganskUkraine 1,336830
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9936,210
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3417,048
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4087,089
Lake City, FlUsa 10,8886,766
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1505,686
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8096,717
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6756,634
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5367,169
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0696,257
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6696,630
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7286,045
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7486,679
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9447,422
Larned, KsUsa 10,8716,755
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0106,842
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5357,168
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7606,065
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0945,651
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6336,608
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5776,573
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7936,086
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3776,448
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2946,397
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6426,613
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0506,245
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4466,491
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9585,566
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5776,573
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9986,213
Libby, MtUsa 10,2066,342
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8146,099
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0306,233
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9176,784
Llano, TxUsa 11,5767,194
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8377,356
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8137,341
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8287,350
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4607,121
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0756,261
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2856,391
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9296,791
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2715,761
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4167,094
Luling, TxUsa 11,6527,240
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5616,563
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0256,229
LivingstoneZambia 6,7304,182
LundaziZambia 5,9013,667
LusakaZambia 6,3843,967
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3743,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -