Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3402,697
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7122,928
OranArgentina 13,5518,421
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6205,978
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6007,208
OstendeBelgium 3,7962,359
ObidosBrazil 11,3837,073
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7473,571
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1505,686
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1505,686
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1309,402
OdenseDenmark 3,3832,102
OtavaloEcuador 13,1108,147
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0699,364
OuluFinland 3,2862,042
OroomiehIran 352219
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3382,074
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4564,012
ObihiroJapan 7,5084,665
OfunatoJapan 7,6354,744
OitaJapan 7,2124,482
OkayamaJapan 7,3104,542
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3164,546
OmaezakiJapan 7,6464,751
OmuJapan 7,3924,593
OnahamaJapan 7,7054,788
OsakaJapan 7,4334,619
OshimaJapan 7,7254,800
OtaruJapan 7,3404,561
OwaseJapan 7,5234,675
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0823,158
OujoaMorocco 4,4862,788
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8638,615
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4939,628
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1819,434
OphirNew Zealand 15,1759,430
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5849,684
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0809,371
OcotalNicaragua 12,5707,811
OrlandNorway 3,7852,352
OsloNorway 3,5472,204
OhotskRussia 6,6124,109
OkhotskRussia 6,6124,109
OlekminskRussia 5,3663,335
OlenekRussia 4,9843,097
OmskRussia 2,5751,600
OnegaRussia 2,8871,794
OrenburgRussia 1,520945
OymyakonRussia 6,4313,996
OviedoSpain 4,5342,818
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5472,204
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2542,644
OdessaUkraine 1,7031,058
OvrucUkraine 2,0951,302
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4096,468
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4326,483
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8686,132
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8726,756
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7576,063
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1435,681
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0816,886
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0496,244
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4506,494
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4256,478
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4236,477
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2696,382
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9316,792
Orono, MeUsa 8,8235,483
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8676,131
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3525,811
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3966,460
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7686,070
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9696,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -