Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2939,503
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2683,274
ParanaArgentina 13,7098,519
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3178,276
PehuajoArgentina 14,0318,719
PergaminoArgentina 13,8268,591
PigeArgentina 14,1518,793
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9888,692
PosadasArgentina 13,0868,132
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4378,350
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5519,042
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6328,471
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4786,511
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7866,081
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3133,923
ParakouBenin 5,6313,499
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2806,388
ParacatuBrazil 11,6787,257
ParanaBrazil 11,4497,115
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3517,675
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2097,587
ParintinsBrazil 11,5387,170
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2766,385
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8407,979
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7397,295
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5696,568
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4076,467
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1226,911
PeixeBrazil 11,4767,131
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6006,587
PicosBrazil 10,5266,541
PiraiBrazil 11,7837,322
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7677,312
PompeuBrazil 11,6527,240
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7737,937
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0876,889
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6087,835
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5847,820
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8467,982
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3907,078
PosseBrazil 11,4277,101
PlevenBulgaria 2,0871,297
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0661,284
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2783,902
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3775,827
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6144,731
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1795,704
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3795,828
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2285,734
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2056,342
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0715,015
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0666,255
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6465,994
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5005,904
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6846,018
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6726,010
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6255,981
ParronChile 14,6839,124
Puerto AysenChile 15,2409,470
Puerto MonttChile 15,1609,420
Punta ArenasChile 15,2419,471
PingbianChina 5,8093,610
PeralesColombia 12,5357,789
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7957,329
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7847,944
PragueCzech Republic 2,9881,857
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1836,950
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9736,819
PoloDominican Republic 11,1466,926
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9596,810
PichilingueEcuador 13,3098,270
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3838,316
PuyoEcuador 13,2218,216
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7201,069
ParisFrance 3,8322,381
PerpignanFrance 3,8502,392
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0186,225
Port-GentilGabon 5,9943,725
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0558,734
PotsdamGermany 3,1271,943
PatrasGreece 2,3511,461
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4914,034
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4594,014
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5526,557
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1986,959
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2567,616
PecsHungary 2,6221,629
PambanIndia 4,4582,770
PuneIndia 3,2962,048
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8544,259
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4974,659
PadovaItaly 3,1101,932
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1771,974
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0751,911
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0921,922
PantelleriaItaly 3,2252,004
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2332,009
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3682,093
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0661,905
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9341,823
PiacenzaItaly 3,2792,038
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2332,009
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0781,912
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0521,897
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8171,751
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0851,917
PrizziItaly 3,0751,911
PakseLaos 6,1123,798
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3583,951
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6054,104
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6444,128
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1676,939
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5191,565
PatheinMyanmar 5,0683,149
PutaoMyanmar 4,6462,887
PyiMyanmar 4,9683,087
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7078,518
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5179,643
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4839,622
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3539,540
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3467,672
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6473,509
PohangNorth Korea 6,8784,274
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4424,003
PadidanPakistan 2,2281,385
PanjgurPakistan 1,9301,200
ParachinarPakistan 1,9751,227
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0321,263
PeshawarPakistan 2,0991,305
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3867,076
PilarParaguay 13,2568,238
PiscoPeru 13,9798,686
PiuraPeru 13,7198,525
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3038,267
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5924,718
PoznanPoland 2,8831,792
PrzemyslPoland 2,3951,488
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7522,953
PortalegrePortugal 4,7792,970
Porto Portugal 4,8142,992
PavelecRussia 1,8251,134
PecoraRussia 2,9841,854
PermRussia 2,2031,369
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7844,837
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7531,711
PjatigorskRussia 764475
PoronajskRussia 7,1344,433
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,193742
Providenja BayRussia 7,9744,955
PskovRussia 2,5861,607
PodorSenegal 6,6004,102
PopradSlovakia 2,5411,579
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4335,240
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4854,651
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9322,443
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6092,864
Port SudanSudan 2,4051,494
ParamariboSuriname 10,7996,711
PiteňSweden 3,4392,137
PalmyraSyria 1,048651
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,05910,600
PhetchabunThailand 5,6293,498
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5313,437
PhraeThailand 5,4333,376
PhuketThailand 6,0113,735
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9843,719
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8103,610
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8363,626
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9626,812
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2912,666
PoltavaUkraine 1,6551,029
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4378,350
PradoUruguay 13,5208,401
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4308,345
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3166,411
Pana, IlUsa 10,3296,418
Paoli, InUsa 10,2226,352
Paris, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8406,115
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1546,932
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7116,656
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1326,918
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9026,775
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5486,555
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0726,880
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Perry, OkUsa 10,9956,833
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5885,958
Philo, OhUsa 9,9356,173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7517,302
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2716,383
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9556,807
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7936,086
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7986,089
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4255,857
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1675,697
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7396,673
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7456,677
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7936,086
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8116,718
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3376,424
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4627,123
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4805,891
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3376,424
Portage, WiUsa 9,8886,145
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0035,595
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5996,586
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0676,256
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0226,849
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2496,369
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7906,084
Princeton, InUsa 10,4106,469
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2215,730
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0286,853
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8387,356
PetaukeZambia 6,1683,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -