Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,335830
QabalaAzerbaijan 263164
QubaAzerbaijan 294183
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2086,343
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1224,426
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8085,473
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7776,076
QuinteroChile 14,6899,128
QingdaoChina 6,1563,825
QiqiharChina 5,9363,689
QuitoEcuador 13,1598,177
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1069,387
QuettaPakistan 1,8991,180
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Quitman, GaUsa 10,8536,744
Quang TriVietnam 6,1273,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -