Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7678,555
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5038,391
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0908,756
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1179,394
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4898,382
RosarioArgentina 13,7938,571
RichmondAustralia 13,2038,204
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5797,817
RecifeBrazil 10,0306,233
RemansoBrazil 10,7566,684
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0018,079
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7417,296
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4947,764
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0717,501
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7696,070
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7656,068
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7686,070
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1224,426
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9626,190
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7135,414
RuoqiangChina 3,3782,099
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0797,506
RandersDenmark 3,4432,139
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1176,908
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9346,795
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,62310,951
RumipambaEcuador 13,2348,224
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6421,020
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7931,114
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7941,115
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6356,609
RostockGermany 3,2442,016
RhodesGreece 1,8431,145
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0103,114
ReykhólarIceland 5,2913,288
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2843,284
RamsarIran 260161
RashtIran 172107
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4312,753
RadicofaniItaly 3,1281,944
Resia PassItaly 3,2171,999
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0531,897
RivoltoItaly 3,0211,877
Rolle PassItaly 3,1191,938
RomeItaly 3,0771,912
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1001,926
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9871,856
RumoiJapan 7,3384,560
RigaLatvia 2,7151,687
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6591,652
RodriguesMauritius 6,6714,146
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1392,572
RabatMorocco 4,9273,062
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1853,222
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9894,343
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3789,556
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3579,543
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5149,641
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5059,635
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1619,421
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4099,575
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6649,734
RivasNicaragua 12,7257,907
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2281,385
RebolyRussia 3,0351,886
Rostov On DonRussia 1,196743
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,573977
RagaSudan 4,0832,537
RashadSudan 3,4672,154
RenkSudan 3,3952,110
RumbekSudan 4,0372,509
RanongThailand 5,8723,649
Roi EtThailand 5,8703,647
RizeTurkey 754469
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,245774
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7701,100
RomnyUkraine 1,8001,119
RovnoUkraine 2,2121,375
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,603996
RochaUruguay 13,3478,294
Racine, WiUsa 9,9566,187
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1306,295
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3896,456
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3896,456
Reading, PaUsa 9,5875,957
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1976,958
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4306,482
Redding, CaUsa 11,1596,934
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7977,331
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2396,984
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0836,266
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9086,157
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9086,157
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0686,256
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4405,866
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0636,253
Rockville, InUsa 10,1766,324
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3226,414
Rome, GaUsa 10,6336,607
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6646,006
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8906,767
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5477,175
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7056,031
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3556,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -