Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,6791,043
TiranaAlbania 2,4781,540
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4592,771
TebessaAlgeria 3,6012,238
TimimounAlgeria 4,5442,824
TindoufAlgeria 5,3543,327
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8662,403
TrelewArgentina 14,6049,075
TucumanArgentina 13,8408,600
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9726,818
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9716,817
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0336,856
TibooburraAustralia 12,2537,614
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0027,458
TshaneBotswana 7,5214,674
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3187,033
TarauacaBrazil 13,1278,157
TauaBrazil 10,3606,438
TefeBrazil 12,2707,625
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2677,001
TeresinaBrazil 10,5046,527
TiriosBrazil 11,1266,914
TorresBrazil 12,6847,882
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5836,576
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,3227,657
TriunfoBrazil 10,2926,395
TucuruiBrazil 11,0076,840
TuriacuBrazil 10,4946,521
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5924,717
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0175,603
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3135,787
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8955,527
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0415,618
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4875,895
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1395,679
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2366,361
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4835,893
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4905,897
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3475,808
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9885,586
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2415,121
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0319,341
TaiyuanChina 5,4563,390
TaoyuanChina 6,8274,242
TengchongChina 4,8603,020
TønderDenmark 3,4662,154
TylstrupDenmark 3,4752,159
TystofteDenmark 3,3252,066
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1166,907
TahrirEgypt 1,8811,169
TantaEgypt 1,8481,149
TallinEstonia 2,8641,780
TartuEstonia 2,6991,677
TampereFinland 3,0551,898
TurkuFinland 3,0431,891
ToulonFrance 3,5992,236
ToulouseFrance 3,9542,457
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,99310,559
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,58110,925
TchibanGabon 6,0313,748
TbilisiGeorgia 465289
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5222,188
TamaleGhana 5,9083,672
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2161,377
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3081,434
TimehriGuyana 11,0116,842
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5807,817
TelaHonduras 12,4477,734
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3812,722
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3812,722
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,8065,472
TabrizIran 234145
TeheranIran 404251
Tel AvivIsrael 1,466911
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6981,677
TarvisioItaly 2,9831,854
TermoliItaly 2,8711,784
TorinoItaly 3,4362,135
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4412,138
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1511,958
TrevicoItaly 2,8611,778
TrevisoItaly 3,0871,918
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9651,842
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4402,138
TabouIvory Coast 6,8124,233
TadotsuJapan 7,3194,548
TakadaJapan 7,4984,660
TakamatsuJapan 7,3414,562
TakayamaJapan 7,4794,648
TanegashimaJapan 7,3084,541
TatenoJapan 7,7024,786
TateyamaJapan 7,7484,815
TokushimaJapan 7,3964,596
TokyoJapan 7,6984,784
TomakomaiJapan 7,4114,605
TottoriJapan 7,2874,528
ToyamaJapan 7,4434,625
ToyookaJapan 7,3294,555
TsuJapan 7,5084,665
TsurugaJapan 7,4184,610
TsuyamaJapan 7,2944,533
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6791,043
TripoliLebanon 1,256780
TobrukLibya 2,3791,478
TripoliLibya 3,2712,032
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7411,703
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3223,928
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0934,408
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9284,305
ThyoloMalawi 6,2653,893
TawauMalaysia 7,9014,910
TessalitMali 5,0023,108
TimbuktuMali 5,5673,460
TombMali 5,5693,461
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1763,838
TacubayaMexico 12,7437,919
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4037,707
TarialanMongolia 4,3122,680
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0432,512
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2972,670
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6472,888
TangierMorocco 4,7852,974
TarfayaMorocco 5,7603,579
TazaMorocco 4,6852,912
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9963,105
TaungooMyanmar 5,0663,148
ThandweMyanmar 4,9173,056
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8508,607
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2769,492
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4279,586
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1689,426
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5209,645
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5049,635
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4799,619
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0399,345
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4169,580
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3999,569
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2809,495
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2779,494
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2549,479
TahouaNiger 5,0053,110
TillaberyNiger 5,3683,336
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7024,165
TromsoNorway 3,8652,402
TrondheimNorway 3,7332,320
ThumraitOman 2,3941,488
TacnaPeru 13,7538,546
TarapotoPeru 13,4748,373
TrujilloPeru 13,8168,585
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0374,994
TorunPoland 2,7971,738
TimisoaraRomania 2,3871,483
TambovRussia 1,6671,036
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,379857
TaraRussia 2,7471,707
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4622,151
TermezRussia 1,6251,010
TernejRussia 6,9344,309
TobolskRussia 2,5701,597
TomskRussia 3,2892,044
Tot’MaRussia 2,4011,492
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7111,685
TuapseRussia 1,009627
TuraRussia 4,3582,708
TurukhanskRussia 3,8972,422
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0751,289
TortosaSpain 4,0852,538
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6572,894
TokerSudan 2,4991,553
TartousSyria 1,228763
TaipeiTaiwan 6,8534,259
TaboraTanzania 5,1433,196
TakThailand 5,4293,373
TrangThailand 6,1373,814
TabligboTogo 5,9323,686
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4966,522
TunisTunisia 3,3742,096
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 387240
TireeUk 4,4652,775
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1142,557
TernopilUkraine 2,1911,361
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2858,256
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7306,668
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6535,377
Talladega, AlUsa 10,7776,697
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9206,786
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0446,863
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1885,710
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Temple, TxUsa 11,4977,145
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3237,036
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9736,819
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8926,147
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2446,366
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8786,138
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9956,833
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4925,899
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1466,926
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5615,941
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8537,365
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9306,792
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8386,735
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7056,031
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7621,095
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2176,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -