Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0969,381
UaupesBrazil 12,2147,590
UbatubaBrazil 11,9337,415
UberabaBrazil 11,9347,416
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8875,523
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2602,026
UpernavikGreenland 6,3893,970
UummannaqGreenland 6,3633,954
UdineItaly 3,0071,869
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0731,910
UenoJapan 7,4774,647
UnzendakeJapan 7,1334,432
UrakawaJapan 7,5234,675
UshibukaJapan 7,1444,440
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6534,755
UwajimaJapan 7,2864,528
UkmergeLithuania 2,5661,594
UtenaLithuania 2,5401,579
UlaangomMongolia 3,5992,237
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6892,914
UlgiiMongolia 3,4382,136
UliastaiMongolia 3,9492,454
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5682,217
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9793,094
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9184,299
UfaRussia 1,8521,151
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5872,850
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6822,910
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4424,625
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7602,958
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9771,850
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7654,825
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1173,801
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9274,305
Umm BeninSudan 3,2091,994
UmeňSweden 3,3652,091
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0263,745
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7093,547
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4603,393
UrfaTurkey 900559
UsakTurkey 1,6831,046
Uman’Ukraine 1,8561,154
UzgorodUkraine 2,3861,483
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8276,106
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8946,148
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0126,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -