Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5101,560
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1078,766
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,8788,624
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2168,834
ViennaAustria 2,8001,740
VitebskBelarus 2,3001,429
VassourasBrazil 11,7497,301
VicosaBrazil 11,5727,191
VitoriaBrazil 11,3337,043
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0166,846
VarnaBulgaria 1,8171,129
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0205,605
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2066,342
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5965,963
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5915,960
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2696,381
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3026,402
ValdiviaChile 15,1179,394
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0189,332
VallenarChile 14,3878,940
ValparaisoChile 14,6619,111
VanguardiaColombia 12,4367,728
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7707,935
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4222,127
VestervigDenmark 3,5542,209
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0196,847
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9596,810
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0246,850
VilsandiEstonia 2,9151,812
VaasaFinland 3,2522,021
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2093,237
VeravalIndia 2,8581,776
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0672,528
ValentiaIreland 4,7022,922
VeniceItaly 3,0731,910
VeronaItaly 3,1881,981
VicenzaItaly 3,1371,949
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0991,926
ViterboItaly 3,1081,932
VolterraItaly 3,1971,987
VientianeLaos 5,6513,511
VarenaLithuania 2,5131,561
VilniusLithuania 2,5061,558
VeracruzMexico 12,6167,840
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7512,331
VaernesNorway 3,7142,308
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7162,309
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6662,278
VillarricaParaguay 13,0308,097
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0591,280
VanavaraRussia 4,3732,717
VasileviciRussia 2,0971,303
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3731,475
VerhojanskRussia 5,8563,639
ViljujskRussia 5,3873,348
VitimRussia 4,9403,069
Vize IslandRussia 4,6942,917
VladivostokRussia 6,6994,163
VolgogradRussia 1,161721
VologdaRussia 2,3741,476
VoronezRussia 1,6181,005
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2484,504
VytegraRussia 2,6211,629
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8683,025
ValenciaSpain 4,2012,610
ValladolidSpain 4,4912,791
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7822,972
VisbySweden 3,0411,890
VanTurkey 477297
ValleyUk 4,3102,678
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9861,234
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3927,079
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8255,484
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5956,584
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3166,410
Vevay, InUsa 10,2006,339
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0826,887
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9706,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -