Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0248,093
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5374,684
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2448,230
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0837,509
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3786,449
WoomeraAustralia 11,9497,425
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1796,325
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0985,032
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5465,932
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0215,606
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9495,561
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4675,883
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7766,075
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6125,973
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6175,976
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4437,111
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8788,003
WajimaJapan 7,3794,586
WakamatsuJapan 7,5994,722
WakayamaJapan 7,4334,619
WakkanaiJapan 7,2574,510
WajirKenya 4,2092,615
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7324,805
WindhoekNamibia 7,5764,708
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5949,690
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5689,674
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5229,646
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5369,655
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1819,434
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5829,683
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5049,634
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3439,535
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4599,606
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4769,617
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4809,619
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2349,467
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3979,568
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3909,564
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3149,516
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3109,514
WintonNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
WarsawPoland 2,6121,623
WroclawPoland 2,8341,761
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5624,078
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0961,924
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5121,561
WauSudan 4,0312,505
WaddingtonUk 4,0422,512
Waco, TxUsa 11,4417,109
Wake IslandUsa 10,8856,764
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3966,460
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4616,501
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5036,527
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1216,289
Warren, OhUsa 9,7956,087
Warren, PaUsa 9,6055,969
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4516,494
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7756,074
Washington, IaUsa 10,3006,401
Washington, InUsa 10,2696,382
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8836,763
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2795,766
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0976,274
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9836,204
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8996,151
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0756,261
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7426,675
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0236,850
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6926,644
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3517,054
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0126,843
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8846,142
West Chester, PaUsa 9,6205,978
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,0126,843
West Point, GaUsa 10,7256,664
West Point, NyUsa 9,4255,857
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1296,295
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2586,996
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8476,741
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2966,398
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4925,898
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,9326,172
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1146,285
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5625,942
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9756,199
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,6205,978
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,6275,982
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2206,351
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0616,252
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1166,286
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0576,871
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7936,086
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4186,474
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5497,177
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3296,419
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8526,122
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8596,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -