Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,464910
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0501,895
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 375233
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6456,615
ZhengzhouChina 5,6723,525
ZhijiangChina 5,7013,543
ZagrebCroatia 2,7941,736
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1871,980
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4341,513
ZahedanIran 1,512939
ZanjanIran 230143
ZacatecasMexico 12,5547,801
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1753,216
ZinderNiger 4,7882,975
ZhobPakistan 2,0441,270
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0745,017
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0765,018
ZamoscPoland 2,4041,494
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9521,834
ZigalovoRussia 4,5022,798
ZiganskRussia 5,4423,382
ZyryankaRussia 6,6474,130
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1872,602
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3682,093
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0963,167
ZonguldakTurkey 1,478918
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,502933
ZitomirUkraine 2,0331,263
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7031,058
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7741,103
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3677,064
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0496,245
ZambeziZambia 6,3973,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -