Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8281,136
NeuquenArgentina 14,6729,117
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9288,655
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3958,945
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4147,093
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2568,238
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3277,660
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9896,829
NatitingouBenin 5,6573,515
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6477,237
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9623,084
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3073,298
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5844,713
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2156,348
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0364,994
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2715,140
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4435,247
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6035,968
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2445,744
N’DjamenaChad 4,4562,769
NanchangChina 6,1733,836
NanjingChina 6,2353,874
NanningChina 5,8483,634
NicosiaCyprus 1,436893
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2652,029
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9386,797
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1246,913
NegeleEthiopia 3,8302,380
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5539,043
NandiFiji 14,5539,043
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1341,948
NancyFrance 3,5472,204
NantesFrance 4,1362,570
NiceFrance 3,4882,168
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1551,960
NurembergGermany 3,2011,989
NurnbergGermany 3,2041,991
NaxosGreece 2,0591,280
NanortalikGreenland 6,5604,076
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5224,053
NordGreenland 5,3623,332
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6664,143
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6424,127
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4842,165
New DelhiIndia 2,8431,767
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9411,828
NaganoJapan 7,5204,673
NagasakiJapan 7,1014,412
NagoJapan 7,3054,539
NagoyaJapan 7,5164,671
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3054,539
NaraJapan 7,4574,634
NazeJapan 7,3254,552
NemuroJapan 7,6434,749
NiigataJapan 7,5094,666
NikkoJapan 7,6134,731
NobeokaJapan 7,2534,507
NairobiKenya 4,6202,871
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4598,985
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3211,442
NidaLithuania 2,7671,720
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7883,597
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5944,098
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7973,602
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9393,691
NaraMali 6,0393,753
NioroMali 6,2113,860
NemaMauritania 5,9413,692
NouakchottMauritania 6,5964,099
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8868,629
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5999,693
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3519,539
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5589,668
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7097,898
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4302,753
NiameyNiger 5,3603,331
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8092,367
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8212,374
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7572,956
NawabshahPakistan 2,2901,423
NokkundiPakistan 1,6911,051
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1968,200
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,4694,641
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2232,003
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5093,423
NikolaevRussia 1,6511,026
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7784,212
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9954,968
NizneangarskRussia 4,7782,969
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1102,554
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7581,714
NovgorodRussia 2,5341,575
NovosibirskRussia 3,1121,934
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7662,962
No. 6Sudan 2,5351,575
NyalaSudan 3,7952,358
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8763,651
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5943,476
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0873,782
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4433,382
NarathiwatThailand 6,3993,976
NigdeTurkey 1,236768
NebitdagTurkmenistan 482300
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,522946
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9136,160
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9136,160
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5056,528
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1836,949
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7736,695
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1755,702
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4935,899
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7446,055
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1146,285
New London, WiUsa 9,8406,115
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2636,999
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2777,007
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0876,268
New YorkUsa 9,4255,857
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4425,868
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4395,866
Newark, NjUsa 9,4605,878
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5745,949
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4736,508
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8956,771
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7256,664
Newport, TnUsa 10,3466,429
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1505,065
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8966,149
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4146,471
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8546,745
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4676,504
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6136,595
Norton, KsUsa 10,7046,652
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8536,123
NdolaZambia 6,1233,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -