Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,501933
ShkoderAlbania 2,4961,551
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6572,273
SaltaArgentina 13,7528,545
San AntonioArgentina 14,5029,011
San LuisArgentina 14,2748,870
San RafaelArgentina 14,5089,015
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2578,859
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8158,585
SarmientoArgentina 14,9749,305
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2538,236
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2518,234
SalzburgAustria 3,0401,889
SakiAzerbaijan 311193
SalyanAzerbaijan 9559
SamaxiAzerbaijan 212132
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6534,134
SaveBenin 5,7433,569
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1228,154
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5871,608
SalvadorBrazil 10,6836,638
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0328,098
SantaremBrazil 11,3477,051
SantosBrazil 12,0687,499
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0777,505
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4067,088
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2226,352
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6367,852
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0668,119
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8427,359
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4566,497
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1846,950
São PauloBrazil 12,0667,498
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0157,466
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0178,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6496,617
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6266,603
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6057,211
SobralBrazil 10,1946,335
SoureBrazil 10,6976,647
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0596,872
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2178,213
SurubimBrazil 10,0836,266
SadovoBulgaria 2,0511,274
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1881,359
SofiaBulgaria 2,1811,355
SiemreapCambodia 6,0673,770
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3805,208
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0146,223
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6245,359
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3764,583
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4465,249
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6345,987
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4655,882
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9544,943
Scott, SkCanada 9,6586,002
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2715,140
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5385,306
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9335,551
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0314,990
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4735,886
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4155,851
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4455,869
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6055,969
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9694,952
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4225,234
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8546,123
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8566,125
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2235,110
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0103,735
SalCape Verde 7,2904,530
SantiagoChile 14,6519,104
SewellChile 14,6519,104
ShanghaiChina 6,4974,037
ShantouChina 6,5354,061
ShenyangChina 6,1413,816
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3457,671
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9277,412
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7367,914
SibenikCroatia 2,7901,734
SplitCroatia 2,7471,707
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1211,939
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4972,173
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9776,821
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9776,821
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9316,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9796,822
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9146,782
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0206,848
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0216,848
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0546,869
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0836,887
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9286,791
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9356,795
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9946,832
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0386,859
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0176,846
San GabrielEcuador 13,0468,107
SalloumEgypt 2,2871,421
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3911,486
SohagEgypt 2,0931,301
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7611,094
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7357,913
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3498,917
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4682,155
StrasbourgFrance 3,4432,139
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6546,620
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7306,667
SukhumiGeorgia 816507
SchleswigGermany 3,4132,121
StuttgartGermany 3,3312,070
SamosGreece 1,9141,189
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1031,307
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2141,376
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4834,028
SiguiriGuinea 6,4554,011
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6127,837
SzegedHungary 2,4831,543
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7621,716
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3183,305
SagarIndia 3,2672,030
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3751,476
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3296,419
SemnanIran 536333
ShahroudIran 597371
ShirazIran 1,080671
ShannonIreland 4,6052,862
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4422,139
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7951,737
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6151,625
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2632,028
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4212,126
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7871,732
SigonellaItaly 2,9561,837
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6674,143
SagaJapan 7,1054,415
SaigoJapan 7,1774,460
SakaiJapan 7,2064,478
SakataJapan 7,5084,666
SapporoJapan 7,3694,579
SaseboJapan 7,0654,390
SendaiJapan 7,6244,738
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3534,569
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1164,422
ShinjoJapan 7,5524,693
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5254,676
ShirakawaJapan 7,6434,749
ShizuokaJapan 7,6384,746
SumotoJapan 7,4064,602
SuttsuJapan 7,3084,541
SuwaJapan 7,5514,692
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3459,535
SavannakhetLaos 5,9213,679
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6821,667
SiluteLithuania 2,7461,707
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3211,443
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8973,664
SalimaMalawi 6,0213,742
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8014,848
SibuMalaysia 7,5294,679
SanMali 5,9553,701
SegouMali 6,0623,767
SikassoMali 6,1663,832
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2383,876
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8537,987
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5152,805
SainshandMongolia 5,0033,109
SafiMorocco 5,2173,242
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4423,382
SittweMyanmar 4,6832,910
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7752,346
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6502,890
SaiqOman 1,9311,200
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4661,532
SurOman 2,0651,283
SialkotPakistan 2,4151,501
SibbiPakistan 2,0231,257
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1438,167
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0008,700
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1755,080
SandomierzPoland 2,5011,554
SniezkaPoland 2,9021,803
SuwalkiPoland 2,5941,612
SzczecinPoland 3,0591,901
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9903,101
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3123,922
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7296,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6674,143
Satu MareRomania 2,3161,439
SibiuRomania 2,1711,349
SulinaRomania 1,7261,073
SadrinskRussia 2,2161,377
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6951,675
SalekhardRussia 3,2892,044
SaratovRussia 1,442896
SejmcanRussia 6,8644,265
SelagoncyRussia 5,0393,131
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8224,861
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7163,552
SmolenskRussia 2,1801,355
SociRussia 930578
SortovalaRussia 2,8401,765
SuntarRussia 5,2013,232
SurgutRussia 3,0231,879
SverdlovskRussia 2,1901,361
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5551,588
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5416,550
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0443,756
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8753,029
SingaporeSingapore 6,9584,324
SliacSlovakia 2,6071,620
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6084,106
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2833,904
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5692,839
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2322,630
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3672,714
SevilleSpain 4,7202,933
SennarSudan 3,1751,973
ShambatSudan 3,0181,876
ShendiSudan 2,8721,784
StenseleSweden 3,5672,217
StockholmSweden 3,1531,960
StorlienSweden 3,6552,271
SundsvallSweden 3,3822,102
SantisSwitzerland 3,3092,056
SongeaTanzania 5,6643,520
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8373,627
SongkhlaThailand 6,2433,879
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6773,528
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9783,715
SurinThailand 5,9353,688
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7283,559
SokodeTogo 5,7763,589
SfaxTunisia 3,4052,116
SousseTunisia 3,3712,095
SamsunTurkey 1,103686
SiirtTurkey 607377
SivasTurkey 1,023636
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,117694
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4492,765
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4422,760
SarataUkraine 1,7641,096
SarnyUkraine 2,2201,380
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,385861
SumyUkraine 1,7451,084
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6171,005
SaltoUruguay 13,4838,379
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3697,065
Safford, AzUsa 11,7457,298
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0345,614
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0096,841
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4486,492
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5336,545
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0876,268
Salem, InUsa 10,2226,352
Salem, OrUsa 10,6796,636
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9626,812
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5997,208
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7017,271
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9387,418
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4787,133
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7286,667
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7507,302
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7576,063
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8467,361
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7547,304
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3836,452
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4595,878
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5956,584
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9436,800
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6296,605
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2226,352
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3756,447
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3926,458
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8516,743
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2186,350
Selma, AlUsa 10,9226,787
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3705,822
Seymour, InUsa 10,2226,352
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2666,379
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4196,474
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2116,966
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3346,422
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2296,356
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9866,206
Southport, NcUsa 10,2496,369
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9736,197
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4446,490
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3176,411
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8306,108
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3116,407
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7256,665
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7445,434
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9386,175
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4476,492
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6766,013
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4255,857
State College, PaUsa 9,6515,997
State University, MsUsa 10,9296,791
State University, NmUsa 11,7637,309
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9466,181
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8666,752
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4347,105
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2615,755
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9696,816
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4596,499
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5286,542
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5366,547
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4596,499
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3605,816
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,562971
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0557,491
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6557,243
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,3897,077
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6953,539
SocotraYemen 2,9451,830
SenangaZambia 6,6534,134
SerenjeZambia 6,0943,787
SeshekeZambia 6,7524,195
SolweziZambia 6,1233,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -