Jill2016.com
Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lankaran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lankaran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lankaran with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 404251
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5434
YevlaxAzerbaijan 254158
YaoundeCameroon 5,4083,361
YokoCameroon 5,2013,232
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7505,437
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6635,384
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6255,981
YanjiChina 6,5364,061
YichangChina 5,6693,523
YinchuanChina 4,9003,045
YiningChina 2,7561,712
YariguiesColombia 12,2257,597
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0006,835
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9726,818
YazdIran 906563
YakushimaJapan 7,3024,537
YamagataJapan 7,5844,713
YamaguchiJapan 7,1464,441
YokkaichiJapan 7,5004,661
YokohamaJapan 7,7044,787
YonagoJapan 7,2204,487
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0154,359
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2845,769
YeMyanmar 5,4323,376
YolaNigeria 4,8833,034
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8194,237
YurimaguasPeru 13,4078,331
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1871,359
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2374,497
YerbentTurkmenistan 846526
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4716,507
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0625,631
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4856,516
York, PaUsa 9,6746,011
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7546,061
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8957,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -